Our Patron & Board

Mr Tan Chuan-Jin

Patron

Speaker of Parliament

Mr Eric Low Siak Meng

Chief Advisor

 JP, BBM(L), PBM

Mr Wan Chee Foong

Board Chairman

Mr Lim Tuang Liang

Vice Chairman

Mr Gabriel Ong Chee Siong

Honorary Secretary

Mr Lim Tze Chern

Honorary Treasurer

Mrs Ivy Koh Kiat Laid (Mrs. Ivy Goh)

Member

Mr Geoffrey Teo Seng Chieh

Member

Mr Goh Chee Kong

Member

PBM

Ms Maureen Fung

Member

Mr Albert Lim Song Khiang

Member

Ms Poh Hwee Hian

Member

peace.jpg

Dr Wong Yuh Ju Peace

Member

Audit & Risk Management

Chairman:

Mr. Albert Lim Song Khiang

Members:

Mr. Lok Lai Cheng
Ms. Andrea Chee

Staff & Services/Programmes

Chairman:

Mr. Lim Tuang Liang

Members:

Mr. Lim Tze Chern
Ms. Maureen Fung

Dr Wong Yuh Ju Peace

Ms Poh Hwee Hian

Daisy Phay Foundation – SHINE Scholarship Award Committee

Chairman:

Ms Ivy Koh Kiat Laid (Mrs. Ivy Goh)

Members:

Mr. Gabriel Ong

Mr Koh Thong Wee Benny

Educational Psychology Service Advisory Committee

Chairman:

Ms Poh Hwee Hian

Members:

Mr. Ong Chee Siong Gabriel

Mr. Tan Siang Yuen Bentley

Assoc Prof Yeo Lay See

Targeted Interventions Service Advisory Committee

Chairman:

Dr Wong Yuh Ju Peace

Members:

Mr. Vidyut Gandhi

Mr. Koh Thong Wee Benny

Mr. Lee Tiong Peng
Dr Kumudhini Rahasegaran

Dr Wong Chee Meng John

Dr Vivian Huan

Finance Committee

Chairman:

Mr. Lim Tze Chern

Members:

Mr. Wan Chee Foong
Mr. Gabriel Ong Chee Siong

Fundraising Committee

Chairman:

Mr. Geoffrey Teo

Members:

Mr. Albert Lim Song Khiang
Mr. Eric Lue
Mr. Ang Kian Peng

Nomination Committee

Chairman:

Mr. Goh Chee Kong

Members:

Mr. Eric Low Siak Meng
Ms Morene Sim

Community Social Work Advisory Committee

Chairman:

Mr Lim Tze Chern

Members:

Prof Vilma D’Rozario

Mr. Teo Seng Chieh Geoffrey

Mr. Eric Lue

Ms Tuyen Lamy

School Social Work Advisory Committee

Chairman:

Ms Maureen Fung

Members:

Prof Ang Pei-Hui Rebecca

Mrs Ivy Goh

Mr. Gopinath Menon

Mr. Toh Weng Choy

Research Service Advisory Committee

Chairman:

Mr Lee Tiong Peng

Members:

Prof Ang Pei-Hui Rebecca

Dr Alfred Choi

Dr Chu Chi Meng

Prof Satvinder Dhaliwal

Charity Golf 2019 Organising Committee

Chairman:

Mr. Eric Low Siak Meng

Members:

Dr. Ang Seng Bin
Mr. Peter Yeo, PBM
Mr. Eric Chen
Mr. Chua Swee Ann
Mr. Francis Koh
Mr. Jeffrey Lim
Mr. Jeffrey Koh
Mr. Jonathan Yeo
Ms Choo Shu Hui

Kits for Kids 2019 Organising Committee

Champion:

Mr. Tan Chuan-Jin

Co-Chairmen:

Mr. Sean Chua
Mr. Jonathan Tan

Members:

Mr. Bernard Cher
Mr. Ee Keok Lye
Mr. Jonathan Kua
Mr. Kwek Chin Lin

Mr. Sudhesh Nair

Sub-Committees
and Advisory Committees

Help our Children and Youth SHINE!

Headquarters

Email: scys_hq@shine.org.sg
Tel: 6286 9905

Fax: 6286 6230


463 Hougang Ave 10 #01-964
Singapore 530463

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn
  • YouTube
  • Subscribe

News & Events

In the Media

Heroes & Successes

Success Stories

Make a Difference

Donate

Volunteer

Careers

© 2020 by SHINE Children and Youth Services. Proudly created with Wix.comSHINE Data Protection Notice

SHINE Hi-5 Challenge Enquiry

Email: cp@shine.org.sg

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • LinkedIn
  • YouTube
  • Subscribe