Yammer Cover Photo.jpg

Our Team

Management
Lee Seng Meng

Executive Director

(Date of appointment 1-Oct-20)

Tay Nam Lay

Director, Corporate Services

(Date of appointment 4-Sep-17)

Low Ching Voon, Geraldine

Director, Educational Psychology

(Date of appointment 1-Mar-06)

Nur Fadhli Bin Prayitno

Acting Director, Community Social Work

(Date of appointment 1-Apr-19)

Luen Wai Sum, Jenna

Director, School Social Work

(Date of appointment 1-Apr-19)

Wu Mei Ling

Senior Director, Impact and Sustainability

(Date of appointment 1-Oct-20)

Ng Cher Meng

Director, Targeted Interventions

(Date of appointment 1-Jan-21)

Assistant Directors

Zhuang Xinyan

Wang Peishan, Theresa

(Date of appointment 1-Apr-19)

Senior Manager, Community Partnership

Muck Swee Quin, Carol

Principal Social Worker 

Lim Wan-Li, Melissa

Lead Social Worker

Ang Kai Fen

Senior Social Workers
Ho Min Choo, Gwen
Koh Cindy
Ong Jie Wen
Sng Shi Qi Eric
Tan Hock Chiang, Jason
Tan Shi Min, Elaine
Tan Shu Xian
Tan Shu Yun, Charmaine

Social Workers
Ahmad Faiz Bin Ahmad Bustami
Chen Xi 
Han Xinyi, Adeline
Herianty Bte Mohamad Amin
Jeric Yim Jun Kang
Kia Jie Xi
Koh Chye Hong
Lam Yee Siang, Adrian
Nathanael Lee Zhen Kai
Ng Chin Hwee
Nurhamizah Binti Abdul Halim 
Nurul Qistina Binte Fadhillah
Ong Yun Wen
Poh Kai Shuang Claudia
Sasha Ho Lin Yen
Seah Bing Zong, Joel
Tan Manhui, Serene
Siti Sarah Binte Sururi 
Soh Zun'En, Jonathan
Tan Yee Ying
Teo Yongyang
Vernice Kang Jia Xuan
Yee Shi Hui Charissa
Lim Shi Hui Chelsia
Poh Hsien Yee, Cherie
Peh Lay Siew
Tee Shi Ying
Nur Hafizah Binte Adnan
Senior Social Work Associates
Khairul Idham Bin Hazlan

Social Work Associates
Anushka Menezes
Cindy Chu Xin Li
Chua Xin Hui Jamie
Desirene Marshall D/O David Marshall Fernandez
Ling Li Ping
Nuraidah Binte Mohd Saleh 
Nurshahin Bte Azan 
Tay Yan Ting
Ng Jia Yi Sheryl
Yap Yan Ling, Ivy

Senior Educational Psychologist

Teo Shu Hsien, Esther

Associate Psychologists
Tan Ji Xian, Jolene
Tan Jie Ying, Raeann
Serena Tan Ying Jie

Lead Learning Specialist
Lee Yin Wan, Magdalen

Learning Specialists

Lim Suyin

Nurul Huda Binti Abdul Rahman

Learning & Development Specialist

Brandon Goh

Updated as of 30/9/2021 by SHINE Children and Youth Services

Lead Researcher

Tan Yee Min, Elizabeth

Researcher

Liaw Yun Mun, Nicole Ann Isabella

Change Manager

Choong Yi Ting, Deenie

Volunteers Management & Development

James Lim

Grant Manager

Vivian Ho Chin Pin


 

Assistant Manager, Finance & Governance

Lim Tsui Hong

 
Senior Executive, Community Partnership
Ang Hua Jun, Peter

Farah Liyana Bte Roslan

Senior Executive, Corporate Services
Alyzia Binte Noh

Tan Eng Chuan 

Violet Teow


 

Executive, Corporate Services
Ang Xiu Qing
Siti Nur I'zzah Binte Mohd Amin
 
Admin Assistants
Goh Sing Xuan, Candice
Tay Soi Soi, Betty
Yew Chai Yin, Bessey

Cleaning Assistants
Kang Geok Lan
Kua Annie
Siah Bee Kim

Updated as of 30/9/2021 by SHINE Children and Youth Services

Help our Children and Youth SHINE!